The ECOTRUST Secretariat headed by the Executive Director reports to a nine member Board of Trustees, who work as volunteers responsible for providing policies and oversight to the management of the organization. The Board of Trustees comprises of individuals of high repute with expertise in various fields of environmental management, business & investments, public administration, environmental & other related areas of law. It is a self appointing Board, with each member serving not more than two terms of three years.

Board of Trustees

Chairman - robert nabanumyaMr. Robert Nabanyumya

Chairman

 

 

keith 2Mr. Keith Kalyegira

Treasurer

 

 

Christine Lalobo 2Ms. Christine Oryem

Trustee

 

 

Juliet Musoke 2Ms. Juliet Nazziwa Musoke


Trustee

 

 

 

Dr. John Kaboggozadr john kabogoza

Trustee

 

 

 

 Dr. Susie Muwanga

Trustee

 

 


peter ngategize 2
Dr. Peter Ngategize

Trustee

 

 

Paul Mafabi 2Mr. Paul Mafabi

Trustee

 

 

Sarah Lubega 2Dr. Sarah Lubega

Trustee

 

 

Pauline Nantongo KalundaPauline Nantongo 2


Secretary

 

 

 

ECOTRUST Secretariat 

Pauline NantoPauline Nantongo 2ngo Kalunda

Executive Director

 

Maria Kawuki 2Maria Kizito Kawuki

Finance & Administration Manager

 

Isaac Kiirya 2Isaac Kiirya

Programme Coordinator – Mt. Elgon

 

Adrine 2Adrine Kirabo Kamuhanda

Programme Coordinator – Advocacy & Grants

 

Priscillar Nabuyemba 2Priscilla Nabuyemba

Programme Officer – Renewable Energy

 

Lydia 2Lydia Kuganyirwa

Programme Coordinator – Kasese

 

Miriam Kajumba 2Miriam Kajumba

Administrative Assistant – Kasese

 

Juliet Nassozi 2Juliet Nassozi

Programme Officer – HIWA

 

Gladys 2Gladys Tumwebaze

Administrative Assistant – Masindi

 

Lilian Kiguli 2Lillian Kiguli

Monitoring, Evaluation and Research Officer

 

crazyjones 2Jonah Butsatsa

Communications and Public Relations Officer

 

Margaret KalemaMargaret Nassolo Kalema

Accounts Assistant

 

vincent namisi 2Vincent Namisi

Programme Assistant – Mt. Elgon

 

Prossy 2Prossy Kisembo

Programme Assistant – Masindi

 

Winnie Namwirya 2Winnie Namwirya

Programmes Assistant – Kasese

 

Katushabe Sheila 2Sheila Katushabe

Intern

 

Diego 2Daniel Juuko 

Intern

 

Edgar Odyek 2Edgar Odyek

Intern